FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS OVER 70€ IN METROPOLITAN FRANCE & EU

African Beauty Secret : Baobab

Baobab oil comes from the seeds of the fruit of the baobab tree, which grows in Africa. Called the "tree of life" because of its longevity and the many uses to which its seeds, fruits, flowers and leaves can be put, the baobab has many properties that are found in its oil. Rich in fatty acids such as linoleic, oleic and palmitic, baobab oil strengthens skin cells and the upper layers of the skin. As a result, skin is smooth and healthy. It heals well and keeps its youthful appearance. Find our selection of products that use Baobab